Past Residency Classes (Positions)

Class of 2021
Andrew Canonico

Andrew Canonico
George Washington University School of Medicine & Health Sciences
Categorical

Katharine Diaz

Katharine Diaz
University of Texas School of Medicine at San Antonio
Advanced

Daniel Fisher

Daniel Fisher
University of Colorado School of Medicine
Categorical

Adam Greenwood

Adam Greenwood
Tulane University School of Medicine
Categorical

Hieu Trung Nguyen

Hieu Trung Nguyen
George Washington University School of Medicine & Health Sciences
Advanced

Chiemeka Onyima

Chiemeka Onyima
Drexel University College of Medicine
Categorical

Jason Podolnick

Jason Podolnick
McGovern Medical School at the University of Texas Health Science Center at Houston
Advanced

 

 

Class of 2020
Radha Delvadia

Radha Delvadia
Faculty
Penn State University

Sina Erfani

Sina Erfani
Faculty
Washington University in St. Louis

Charles Fischer

Charles Fischer
Private Practice
Chicago, IL

Janki Ghodasara

Janki Ghodasara
Private Practice
Randallstown, MD

Cameron Jones

Cameron Jones
Private Practice
Fairfield, CA

Tae Yeon Kim

Tae Yeon Kim
Private Practice
Los Angeles, CA

Lotanna Obiora

Lotanna Obiora
Private Practice
Maryland

Suraj Patel

Suraj Patel
Faculty
New York University - Brooklyn

Darion Pearson

Darion Pearson
Private Practice
San Jose, CA

Malcolm Stennett

Malcolm Stennett
Private Practice
Maryland

 

 

Class of 2019
Kanwarpal Bakshi

Kanwarpal Bakshi
Cardiac Fellowship
University of Maryland
Baltimore, MD

Samantha Brackett

Samantha Brackett
Pediatric Fellowship
Children's National
Washington, DC

Moshe Chinn

Moshe Chinn
Pain Fellowship
Beth Israel Deaconess Medical Center
Boston, MA

Jacob Jones

Jacob Jones
Pediatric Fellowship
Children's National
Washington, DC

Connie Lin

Connie Lin
Pediatric Fellowship
Children's National
Washington, DC

Harsha Nair

Harsha Nair
Regional Fellowship
Cleveland Clinic
Cleveland, OH

Samir Sethi

Samir Sethi
Cardiac and Critical Care Fellowships
NewYork-Presbyterian/Cornell
New York, NY 

 

Class of 2018
Gabriela Andrade

Gabriela Andrade
Pain Fellowship
Beth Israel Deaconess Medical Center
Boston, MA

Danai Udomtecha

Danai Udomtecha
Private Practice
Durham, NC

Pooja Dave

Pooja Dave
Pediatric Fellowship
University of North Carolina
Chapel Hill, NC

Binoy Bhatt

Binoy Bhatt
Private Practice
Baltimore, MD

Amanda Hopkins

Amanda Hopkins
Critical Care Fellowship
Johns Hopkins University
Baltimore, MD

Tanzeem Islam

Tanzeem Islam
Private Practice
Pasadena,CA

Victor Saxena

Victor Saxena
Private Practice
Norfolk, VA

Michelle Spears

Michelle Spears
Obstetric Fellowship
Johns Hopkins University
Baltimore, MD

 

 

Class of 2017
Lisa Andersen headshot

Lisa Andersen
Private Practice
Raleigh, NC

Brendan Keen

    
Brendan Keen

Regional Anesthesia Fellowship
Duke
Durham, NC

Graham Lubinsky

    
Graham Lubinsky

Critical Care Fellowship
George Washington University
Washington, DC

Andrea Richardson

Andrea Richardson
Private Practice
Raleigh, NC

Jayanth Swathirajan

Jayanth Swathirajan
Pediatric Fellowship
Children's National
Washington, DC

Ngoc Pham

Ngoc Pham
Private Practice
Silver Spring, MD

Meneshensh Tadese

Meneshensh Tadese
Private Practice
Baltimore, MD

George Allen

George Allen
Private Practice
Kalispell, MT

 

 

Class of 2016
Adam Baca

Adam Baca
Academic Faculty
The George Washington University School of Medicine and Health Sciences

Jaspreet Lamba

Jaspreet Lamba
Cardiothoracic Anesthesiology Fellowship
Emory University
Atlanta, GA

Jeannie Lui

 Jeannie Lui
Regional Fellowship
Hospital for Special Surgery
New York, NY

Camille Rowe

Camille Rowe
Private Practice
Annapolis, MD

Christopher Schroff

Christopher Schroff
Private Practice
Kaiser Permanente
Los Angeles, CA

Aliya Bynum

Aliya Bynum     
Private Practice
Atlanta, GA

Lakshmi Geddam

Lakshmi Geddam    
Pediatric Anesthesia Fellowship
Cincinnati Children's
Cincinnati, OH

Omar Syed

Omar Syed    
Pain Medicine Fellowship
Beth Israel
Boston, MA

 

 

Class of 2015
Nima Adimi

Nima Adimi
Pain Fellowship
The Beth Israel Pain Fellowship program
Boston, MA

Rohini Battu

Rohini Battu
Private Practice
Kaiser/Virginia Hospital Center
Arlington, VA

Gabrielle Brown

Gabrielle Brown
Private Practice
The Holy Cross Hospital
Silver Spring, MD

Anita Cucchiaro

Ramon Go
Regional Fellowship
The Columbia University/New York Presbyterian
New York, NY

Christopher Schroff

Mandeep Grewal
Private Practice
Greater Baltimore Medical Center
Baltimore, MD

Sean Malin

Sean Malin
Regional Fellowship/Faculty
University of Colorado

Michael Savarese

Michael Savarese
Private Practice

Sarah Uddeen

Sarah Uddeen
Private Practice
The Holy Cross Hospital
Silver Spring, MD

 

 

Class of 2014
Nawraz Alan

Nawraz Alan
Attending
Holy Cross Hospital
Silver Spring, MD

Sami Badri

Sami Badri
Attending
Reston Hospital,
Reston, VA

Catherine Cleland

Catherine Cleland
Faculty
Baystate Medical Center
Springfield, MA

Ronak Patel

Ronak Patel
Fellow, Pediatric Anesthesia
Children's National
Washington, DC

Karen Slocum

Karen Slocum
Fellow, Regional Anesthesia and Acute Pain Medicine
Wake Forest University
Winston Salem, NC

Jessica Sumski

Jessica Sumski
Attending
Princeton Hospital
Princeton, NJ

Diana Zentko

Diana Zentko
Faculty
George Washington University
Washington, DC

 

Class of 2013
Kelly Arwari

Kelly Arwari
Faculty, University of Arizona
College of Medicine
Phoenix, AZ

Daniel Asay

Daniel Asay
Faculty, GW
Washington, DC

Eric Chiang

Eric Chiang
Attending, Star Anesthesia
San Antonio, TX

Genaro "Jerry" Gutierrez

Genaro "Jerry" Gutierrez
Fellowship, Pain Medicine
Beth Israel Deaconess Medical Center
Boston, MA

Andrea Huber

Andrea Huber
Fellowship, Pediatric Anesthesiology
Children's National Health System
Washington, DC

Eric Pan

Eric Pan
Faculty, University of Washington Medical Center
Seattle, WA

Katie Daetwyler

Katie Daetwyler
Attending, Kaiser Permanente
Arlington, VA

 

Class of 2012
Nicole Camp

Nicole Camp
Attending,
Anne Arundel Medical Center,
Annapolis, MD

Angelette Covin

Angelette Covin
Attending,
Kaiser Permanente, MD

Anna "Kate" Hindle

Anna "Kate" Hindle
Faculty,
GWU, Washington, D.C.

Natasha Kaur

Natasha Kaur
Attending,
Verdugo Hills Hospital,
California

Leon Perel

Leon Perel
Fellow, Pain Medicine,
Johns Hopkins University,
Baltimore, MD

Ashley De Valdenebro

Ashley De Valdenebro
Attending, 
Baylor Surgicare, Texas

Eric Stickles

Eric Stickles
Fellow,
Pediatric Anesthesiology,
Children's National
Health System,
Washington D.C.

Darin Zimmerman

Darin Zimmerman
Fellow, Critical Care Medicine,
GWU, Washington, D.C.
Faculty, University of Maryland

 

 

Class of 2011
Ashley Broussard

Ashley Broussard
Faculty, University of
California-Irvine
Irvine, CA

Anup Belur

Anup Belur
Attending, Sibley Hospital
Washington, D.C.

Nham Le

Nham Le
Attending
Southern Maryland

Michael Liddy

Michael Liddy
Attending
Fort Lauderdale, FL

Milad Nazemzadeh

Milad Nazemzadeh
Faculty, New York
University Langone
Medical Center
New York, NY

Ashley De Valdenebro

Jaideep Mehta
Faculty,
University of Texas
Houston, TX

Elvis Rema

Elvis Rema
Fellow in Pain Medicine
Columbia Presbyterian
Hospital
New York, NY

 

Class of 2010
Kudiratu Aranmolate

Kudiratu Aranmolate
Attending
Holy Cross
Silver Spring, MD

Joey Bonomolo

Joey Bonomolo
Attending
South Az Anesthesia
Tucson, AZ

Kendra Boyd

Kendra Boyd
Attending
Houston, TX

Jeremy Gold

Jeremy Gold
Cardiothoracic Anesthesia
Fellow, Emory University
Atlanta, GA

Nichelle Green

Nichelle Green
Pain Medicine Fellow
Stanford University
San Francisco, CA

Aline Nguyen

Aline Nguyen
Attending
Holy Cross
Silver Spring, MD

Sarah Reece

Sarah Reece
Pediatric Anesthesia
Fellow, CNMC
Washington, D.C.

Nirja Shah

Nirja Shah
Obstetric Anesthesia
Fellow, Medical College
of Wisconsin
Milwaukee, WI

 

 

Class of 2009
Bridget Barrow

Bridget Barrow
Faculty
University of Texas
Houston, TX

Sara Depew

Sara Depew
Pediatric Anesthesia
Fellow, CNMC
Washington, D.C.

Dhiraj Jagasia

Dhiraj Jagasia
Faculty
New York University
New York, NY

Tanya Lutzker

Tanya Lutzker
Faculty
The George Washington
University
Washington, D.C.

Jonathan Perry

Jonathan Perry
Attending
Baltimore, MD

Cameron Ricks

Cameron Ricks
Faculty
University of California
Irvine, CA

Seol Yang

Seol Yang
Faculty
The George Washington
University
Washington, D.C.

 

Class of 2008
Timothy Ebbert

Timothy Ebbert
Faculty
The George Washington
University
Washington, D.C.

Tamara Hayes

Tamara Hayes
Attending
S. MD Hospital
Clinton, MD

Tricia Brady

Tricia Brady
Attending
St. Vincent's Hospital
Jacksonville, FL

Christopher Jackson

Christopher Jackson
Faculty
The George Washington
University
Washington, D.C.

Navin Kadambi

Navin Kadambi
Attending
Holy Cross
Silver Spring, MD

Jason Thomas

Jason Thomas
Attending
Holy Cross
Silver Spring, MD